Monday, September 29, 2008

winter winter..

   the time has come once again.. 
the cold season is commin.. yay..
i get to get into my winter wardrobe..
get to cover up with more clothes.. hah..


Sunday, September 28, 2008

ended upp at nancy's

sooo.. night began like anyother saturday..
started uppp.. callin upp peeps to see wassap wit the evening..
soo i was suppose to hitt up at my friend terrance's house and
play some poker and black jack..
but as like every other weeend, everyone is a fukken flake..
ahha.. but it was kool..
i went to karlo's house and chilled on some brew's..
tiff came down.. drank some more laughed.. haha..
my other homegurl hiit me up and said she was commin down.. ha..
toooook forever.. so i left lo's house and met them upp at blockbuster..
ehh.. drove her half way and then now i'm at nancy's house and im writing this..

hahaha.. and they are lookin at me type this now.. lol

Saturday, September 27, 2008


  hahah.. my weekend started early..
went to D&B on thursday.. damn..
havnt been drunk in public in a while..
met some kool peeps.. cant complain about that..
then last nite went to Riverside.. out of all places..
and went to a frat rush party.. wtf.. ha..
i felt a bit old to be there but ehh.. 
my friend wanted me to go with them so.. 
why not.. ha..
it was fun yelling at all the little freshman.. haha..
guud times..
and guess wat.. its just sat.. what is there to do tonite??

Friday, September 26, 2008

i want this phone

the new t-moblile G1

Tuesday, September 23, 2008


  that was fun tonight.. ha.. and tiff came down too.. niiice..

Saturday, September 20, 2008

ughhh.. stupid oil change..

   ok so today i did my oil change.. i hate when other ppl change my oil.. well the last time my car got an oil change.. i went to the dealership to get it changed.. i shouldnt have.. ughhhhh.. wat a headache.. it took me like an hour and a half to change my oil.. it usually only takes like 30 min at the most but damn.. i couldnt get the oil filter off.. the stupid guy at honda put it on too tight.. that shitt took me like a lil more than an hour tryin to take that thing off.. but now im done so its all guud.. ha.. yay my car will drive smoother now..

Friday, September 19, 2008

starbukcs pt.2

     well i was talking to my friend that was tryin to get me the job over there.. he pretty much said that i got the job.. but he also said he doesnt noe why they are takin forever to get me started.. so i guess im hired.. ha.. i dunno.. we'll see.. i hope i got the job..

Thursday, September 18, 2008

i found

i found this little find interesting.. ha.. if u noe me abd u've seen my car then u should recognize this.. ha.. i want that shirt.. lol..
soo much pride.. ha.. i think its getting to the point where it turns into a whole fob thing.. lol..

Wednesday, September 17, 2008

fuck drama


i want a pet like this..

so i was jess surfin the web.. and i came across a pic of some dude with his pet.. i think is a hyena.. that looks hard as fuck.. hhahah.. 

Ne-Yo: Year of the Gentleman

    i like it.. its the ne-yo that ur used to.. some slow and of course the upbeat style.. the fave song as of now is the song Single.. pretty dope.. listen to it!! ha

and no its not that nigga hurts shitt..

fuck 2faced bitches

dont u jes hate it when u find out some shit that jess fukks everything that i knew about someone.. ppl are one way when ur around and then totally different when you're out of the picture.. wat the FUCK!! fucken ppl need to stop fukken frontin.. god damn.. who the fuck likes them ppl.. stupid little thing like that just justify why i got out a fukken stooopid, fukken immature ass relationship.. fuck that.. seriously.. who the fuck tells ppl that i was cheating.. wat the FUCK!!

even for me it takes a lot to say these things.. i have sooo much respect for a female.. and it just goes to show you.. there are definitely ppl like that out there.. just wanting to say whit.. just to say shit..

and ur the one that wants to befriend me after the shit u talk behind my baq.. fuck that!

ooooooo.... i want..

ii just saw the shoes i want for my car.. soooo sexy.. need to start savin up for these sexyness.. ha..

Tuesday, September 16, 2008


this show is pretty interesting.. ha.. i mean.. like the whole premesis of the whole show is sci-fi.. and i know that is totaly not possible.. well almost impossible.. ha.. who knows wat ppl are doin out there in the world..


dman.. they need to call me already and let me know if i got hired or not.. i mean cuz when i went on my interview i think it went pretty well.. and too when they tell you to go get drug tested that usually means that ur hired rite?? i dunno.. im getting anxious.. 

Starbucks, Call me already!!

buyt it for me

who wants to buy them for me... c'mon.. u noe u want too..

Sunday, September 14, 2008

its been a while..

haha.. damn.. ive been away from this for a min.. 

well here's a lil up date..
right now im waiting on a drug test to se if i got a job at 
starbucks or no.. i should be able to pass it.. i dunno..
we'll see..

i need to finish paper werk for skool..