Wednesday, March 4, 2009

you tweet i tweet

sooo.. the twitter bugg got to me too.. damnitt.. ughh.. lol..
find me if ur on it too..

Sunday, February 22, 2009

Store 13

fresh kicks.. fresh T's.. wat more can u ask for.. my boy Tepi at Store 13 can lace u guys/ girls up with the new gear.. they got Obey, Undefeated, 10 Deep, to ur favorite Vinyl toys..

So check them out if ur in the area.. even online..

Thursday, January 15, 2009


Team Millenia
Quest Crew
Beat Freaks

Monday, January 12, 2009

new day, new year

  so here we are.. another day in the new year.. wat can i say about wat i have accomplished in 2008, honestly i didnt do much.. and its still hard for me do do anything productive.. i know i should be going to skool but i just dont like how the classes are taught.. i may be considering like a trade skool or something.. i dont know.. i mean i know that not a lot of people can get anywhere in this world without an education.. right?? the only thing i was able to accomplish in '08 was getting a job and helping out my mom.. i know she needed that.. and i was more that happy doing so.. 
   now here is '09.. lets hope for the best and strive for a better everything..

Tuesday, December 23, 2008


xmas is leaving me broke.. its the first time that i acctually dipped into my bank account since i started werking at starbucks.. haha.. its all guud though.. i just hope that all the gifts i give/ gave out are well appeciated.. i worked to try to bring a smile to some loved ones.. 

happy xmas..

Wednesday, December 10, 2008


     i finally remember one of my dreams.. it made me a lil sad when i woke up.. well let me tell u wat the dream was about..
    from what i remember it started off at work and then i met someone.. and some how i ended laying my head on her lap.. then in all of a sudden ended up at my house and we were BBQ'in she was the one that was grilling.. it was really cool.. then i picked her up and gave her a hugg and kissed her.. and then i woke up..
   i woke up with a lil feeling of something missing in my life..  i dont know.. wat is that telling me.. i mean im kool with being singel right now.. but that dream is getting to my head.. 

Friday, November 21, 2008

me Wanty!

All Black leather
Lupe Fiasco
All Star Hi B

dammit.. i was browsin the net and i came accross these.. damn.. i want them.. i dont know where to pick these up at though.. dammit.. 

+ motor and esc

yay.. one more part installed on my new RC.. i just need 2 more things.. and then it will be ready to run.. soo excited.. slowly but surely.. ha..

Thursday, November 13, 2008

lazy bussiness people..

   soo.. i was at work today and i saw the stupidest thing.. there was some guy with them lugage stroller thingy.. i dont really know wat you call it but lets just leave it at that.. haha.. ok.. so it was carrying this little ass bag.. it couldnt have been bigger than a shoe box.. i mean c'mon.. really.. has america become that lazy.. really???

 all i can say is "sauuuuce"..